Media Converter HTB-3100 Fiber Optical Single Mode Single Fiber SC Port 20KM External Power Supply 10/100M

Media Converter HTB-3100 Fiber Optical Single Mode Single Fiber SC Port 20KM External Power Supply 10/100M


Bidirectional 10/100M adaptive Ethernet fiber optic transceivers, using the latest IC plus 113GH chip, high-quality single-fiber bidirectional optical transceiver module, stable performance, and excellent quality. For telecommunications, broadcasting, broadband fiber optic network data traffic and the need to improve performance, high-reliability network environment.

Features:

  • An RJ45 port and a single-fiber SC optical port, to achieve optical signal conversion between 10/100base TX twisted pair (Ethernet ) and 100base FX (fiber optic)
  • Core optical fiber can be completed in just one way signal transmission compared to dual fiber optic data transmission mode to improve the quantity doubled ;
  • Compliance with IEEE802.3 10Base-T and IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX, 100Base-FX standards ;
  • Has 10M/100M adaptive capacity ;
  • Ethernet interface can adaptively direct line/crossover cable connection ;
  • Support full/half-duplex mode ;
  • Support IEEE802.3X duplex flow control and half-duplex backpressure flow control ;
  • Supports broadcast storm prevention function ;
  • 1916 Byte support large data frame ( optional ) ;
  • Built-in lightning protection circuit, which can greatly reduce the damage caused by lightning induction ;
  • UTP up to 100 meters; longest 100 km single-mode fiber ;
  • There are six LED indicators: Power, TX 100, TX Link / Act, FX 100, FX Link / Act, FDX / Col; easy to monitor the working status of the transceiver and determine the cause of the fault ;
  • There are external, internal power supply of two types: AC100 ~ 265V / DC5V switching power supply ;
  • Working temperature : 0 ~ 50 degrees;
  • Storage temperature : - 40 ~ 70 degree ;
  • Transceiver Dimensions: External power 70 × 26 × 93mm; built-in 120 × 30 × 140mm.
  • Outer Dimensions: 95mm × 71mm × 25mm

Write a review

Please login or register to review

Media Converter HTB-3100 Fiber Optical Single Mode Single Fiber SC Port 20KM External Power Supply 10/100M

  • Brand: OEM
  • Product Code: 2162
  • Availability: 298
  • ₱499